Changeset: 55820386
deleted what I think are sidewalks. There are none here.
Closed by mmendell
Tags
changesets_count | 5 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-CA |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Hi mmendell, welcome to OSM. May I know the reason behind deleting housenumber interpolation ways? Thanks. More information about interpolation lines: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Proposed_features/House_numbers/Karlsruhe_Schema
More information about your map changes: http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=55820386
-
Comment from mmendell
That is what I was unclear about. I wasn't sure what those were, which is why I asked for a second opinion. I thought they were sidewalks, which are not present here. How do I undo this change?
-
Comment from mmendell
Never mind. I figured out how to use JOSM & revert plugin
Ways (20)
66256937, v366257224, v266257238, v266257223, v266257212, v266257073, v266257098, v266257261, v266257314, v266257500, v266257337, v266257234, v2401259653, v2401259836, v2401259853, v266257180, v266257200, v266256980, v266257461, v266257323, v2
Nodes (1-20 of 22)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |