Changeset: 55851095
modify
Closed by Surachet unma (บอสตั้ม)
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | th |
Discussion
-
Comment from stephankn
A nice first edit. Check out the different imagery layers you can use. You will notice that some offer details others don't. Also take note that sometimes the roads look shifted on different layers. Best is to compare the imagery position with GPS traces available and choose the best fitting one. Just as a hint: don't re-align existing roads unless you are absolutely certain about the better alignment. (don't worry, you didn't do).
With your mapping I have a question: You added a highway=residential with an angle. There is another road continuing to the east. I added this now. Could it be, that the north-south section is a different soi? Maybe it even has a name? You could re-visit your addition and add a name to it. We tag the name in Thai script in "name". The RTGS with Latin characters would be in "name:en".
Ways (2)
Nodes (15)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |