Loading...
Changeset: 55924383
boundary fixes Russia (1/x)
Closed by Helmchen42
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13170 en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Gumeg
Hello! Thank you for the edit!
Which validator or service you use to find such mistakes in boundaries? -
Comment from Helmchen42
I am looking at the relations listed in wambachers missing boundaries analysis: https://wambachers-osm.website/index.php/10-osm-reports/1119-countries-compare-2018-01-31
Current thread (german): https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=61207
Ways (4)
Relations (10)
- Витебская область (59506), v144
- Смоленская область (81996), v142
- Донской район (444908), v34
- Академический район (1281220), v21
- Гагаринский район (1281648), v20
- Южный административный округ (1282181), v64
- район Котловка (1292211), v15
- Юго-Западный административный округ (1304596), v49
- Руднянский район (3343863), v14
- Понизовское сельское поселение (3344084), v5
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |