Changeset: 55976104
disconected boundary from highway, as it was creating a very messed up geometry
Closed by nyuriks
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13367 en) |
---|---|
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from user_5359
Hello! If a lind is part of a relation, you should not repeat the attributes of the relation to this line.
-
Comment from nyuriks
@user_5359 thanks for the info. I was following the JOSM's warning about it - should JOSM rule be disabled?
-
Comment from user_5359
@nyuriks: I think you got aline without any tags. And I got a boundary on a not closed way. I assumed: You a working on a relation in different steps, so don't stop before the work is finished.
And no, never disable a warning rule. The rule doesn't know, that you only store between. These messages can then be accepted. Only at the end of your work the rules should not apply -
Comment from nyuriks
Hi, I am very sorry, I don't understand. I think Google translate is creating a very bad translation.
-
Comment from user_5359
Unfortunately no Google, I will write a mail.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |