Loading...
Changeset: 56200865
poi to building
Closed by treestryder
Tags
created_by | Vespucci 10.0.5 |
---|---|
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en_US |
source | survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from LivInTheLookingGlass
Hi. There was a bit of an offset in the Bing imagery in your area (compared to GPS traces of nearby roads). I would suggest using the Esri images here, and I've moved the building to fit that image set for now. Feel free to correct (and let me know) if I'm wrong.
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/56200865
-
Comment from treestryder
Much appreciated. That is what I get for adding buildings using Vespucci, while eating dinner with my wife. =)
Ways (1)
Nodes (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |