Loading...
Changeset: 56206267
รอบเมืืองวารินชำราบ
Closed by TrevorTG
Tags
changesets_count | 44 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from stephankn
Welcome to OSM.
The way you added is a typical residential way. So please tag it as highway=residential. It is important that we use the correct tags in OSM as the data will be used for many purposes extending the simple display of a map. https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/559992740Please feel free to check out the forum in case you have questions regarding how to best tag things in OSM.
Ways (1-20 of 37)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |