Changeset: 56378054
(no comment)
Closed by Georgiysys
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13367 ru) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
could you check the tagging of these beautiful 3D-buildings?There are 1332 objects with the tag "building_colour". This should be "building:colour"
Additionally, all the nodes are tagged e.g. as building, but these tags seem to belong to the ways only.
-
Comment from Georgiysys
I indicated the color to make out the appearance, is there any problem with using this tag?
-
Comment from Georgiysys
Or do you mean that there were points, if the points I deleted them, remained from the rough work, I did not see them in josm
-
Comment from mueschel
Tagging the colour is fine. But spelling of the tag is wrong. Note the difference: "building_colour" and "building:colour" - '_' versus ':'.
The nodes I refer to are part of ways - that's correct. But they should not have tags themselves. For example this one:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/5413936147Please let me know if you need any help!
Jan -
Comment from Georgiysys
building_color in my zhosm for some reason did not work or the changes are not visible, I now recheck, I need help and a lot :) I wanted to make the whole city in 3D,
-
Comment from Georgiysys
now on tried to change to building_color the color stopped showing up
-
Comment from Georgiysys
you have a completely decorated 3D object, I'll take examples from it?
-
Comment from Georgiysys
and all found a mistake, thank you
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |