Loading...
Changeset: 56415991
info update
Closed by theshoreditchspa
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I've reinstated the building=yes tag as I suspect the feature is still a building. If the shop doesn't occupy the whole building then it ought to be represented by a POI node placed within the building. You might also consider keeping the building address on the building outline.Also your payment tags could be improved with more explicit descriptors, please see :- https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:payment
Regards Bernard
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |