Loading...
Changeset: 56479447
This park was listed as a neighborhood however I come here 4 to 5 times a week and can confirm that it is a park
Closed by Barnaby L
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from user_5359
Welcome to OSM! Short question: A park with residential buildings? And two streams instead highways (without any connection to another waterway)?
I don't believe this! I have revert your change set.
Ways (4)
- Borror Park (562370143), v1
- Borror Road (21392948), v6
- Betty River (465788753), v2
- Vern Run River (465788754), v2
Relations (1)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |