Changeset: 56632280
Corrections. Hopefully fix one way driving errors on roundabout
Closed by adventure1
Tags
created_by | Go Map!! 1.4 |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, I am not sure that this will fix the issue with navmii. Oneway is unnecessary on a roundabout
Looking back at the history of this, the problem you are seeing was fixed a year ago and based on my experience of navmii the map data has not been updated. I did express my concern to them at SOTM Brussels. They lack resources to provide timely updates.
You may want to try an alternative navigation app which uses OSM such as OSMand or maps.me.
-
Comment from adventure1
Possibly true. But the roundabout didn't show as a proper circle on OSM (using Go Map), but a wobbly shape and showed as a two way road. Also Navmii uses the highly accurate what3words addressing system.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |