Loading...
Changeset: 56797427
House Name
Closed by Rallymap
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | OpenStreetMap (Standard) |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from amapanda ᚛ᚐᚋᚐᚅᚇᚐ᚜ 🏳️🌈
Hi! Welcome to OSM. You asked for a review of this edit, so here it is.
This looks fine. Thanks for the contribution. OSM doesn't have a lot of address details, so all these contributions are welcome and useful. 😁
There's also a addr:housename field/tag but I think name should be OK.
There's a few houses in the area. Can you help us out and add some more house names or numbers? 😁😁😁
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |