Changeset: 56808304
Updated a restaurant
Closed by Humus015
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 8.0.7-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from Baloo Uriza
The D should have been moved to addr:unit=*, but I'm afraid I'm a little confused on how name:it=* comes into play on this particular gelateria.
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/56808304
-
Comment from Humus015
Tomorrow I will visit, but from the map looks like also the position is wrong outside the buiding area. Also the name is changed. I will update.
-
Comment from Baloo Uriza
It's been about a year since I mapped that while I was walking down from my office if the time to find some breakfast. Can't say Im a fan of Hurts Donut after that.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |