Changeset: 56818296
Corrected rods and features
Closed by arenip
Tags
changesets_count | 47 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Esri World Imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from AkuAnakTimur
Hello again. Any reasons why those highways are removed? https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/56818296/
-
Comment from arenip
I believe it was incorrectly tag, so I delete it first. After checking OSM wiki, I think I know the correct tag for back alley, it's service=alley. So I'm putting it back. But then I realize there are a lot of back alley here that isn't correctly map, I might do it later.
-
Comment from AkuAnakTimur
https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/56819286/
Alrighty. If these roads are not for traffic, there's a tag for that. https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:access
- Surau At-Tarbiah Al-Islamiah (565790782), v1
- 565790785, v1
- 565790788, v1
- 565790790, v1
- Jalan 1 (543837371), v3
- 160462690, v4
- 160462670, v2
- Taman Berjaya (544577621), v2
- Taman Gombak Ria (544577619), v2
- 160462573, v3
- 160462566, v3
- 545234964, v2
- 160892510, v3
- 545234968, v2
- 545234971, v3
- 544118025, v2
- 544118015, v2
- 160892506, v5
- 160892487, v5
- 544118012, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |