Changeset: 56891011
Pond is mismarked on map and has been for 30 years. Don’t know where Creek goes upstream of property yet once it hits subdivision but it looks wrong. Fixed location on Hendersonville Racquet Club property
Closed by Chrisbinnc
Tags
created_by | Go Map!! 1.4 |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from user_5359
Welcome to OSM! You move the position of 572 points, but I didn't see the pond, which you mention in the change set comment. Could you explain that, please?
-
Comment from Chrisbinnc
Hmm, first time using app last night. If you zoom into the map at the property, the shape of the pond at Shaw's Creek and Oak Creek Ln changed. Apparently it's not in this changeset!?! This apparently was when I moved the east property line of our property that abutts Shaws Creek townhouses to be more accurate. Apparently it shifted the whole Laurel Park city limits boundary? If that's the case, I will delete this change and start fresh.
-
Comment from user_5359
I have revert your change set!
-
Comment from Chrisbinnc
OK. Does the pond and stream move not have it's own changeset? I see it's not a part of this one.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |