Changeset: 56988447
deleted segment as it was difficult to see if there is a road there, and it was created 10 years ago
Closed by musaib ali
Tags
changesets_count | 15 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
imagery_used | Mapbox Satellite |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from freebeer
Hallo,
this road segment can be seen as the turning end of a driveway whose path is easy to follow in the archival imagery layer that corresponds fairly well to the ten year age.
Now no other driveways are mapped here yet, such as the one parallel to it and repaved more recently for the house north of here, but they can be seen easily enough, so there is not too much lost here, except the hint that the driveway ends near this point, to make adding it in full easier.
Ways (1)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |