Changeset: 57627236
deleted the turn restrictions
Closed by yaswap
Tags
changesets_count | 590 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, please could you explain this change? What source did you use, have you visiited the location?
Tagging the road as private is very odd as it provides connectivity for pedestrians to both a public right of way and a footway crossing the nearby junction.
You seem to be making edits all over the planet, which suggests you are not a local and other mappers making similar edits suggest you are being directed in some way. If you are working for, or on behalf of someone, you should state that fact in your user profile.
Cheers Phil -
Comment from yaswap
That was added accidentally. thanks for looking into it.
-
Comment from Nakaner-repair
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 58217008 where the changeset comment is: Revert all changesets by a group of commercial editors everywhere except North and South America. They "fixed" routing "errors" but hided real errors instead of fixing them. See also https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=61964
Ways (1)
Relations (2)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |