Changeset: 57698603
Created 4 attractions
Closed by Omer Levi
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 8.1.3 |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Firstly tourism=attraction is not much use to folk if they are not told what the feature is, waterfall, statue etc.
Then the tag name:he=פארק is also incorrect, the formal name of the area, even in Hebrew is not "park".
The tag name=hampsted heath is correctly stated except that it should be capitalised. But that name is already tagged on the whole park/heath area. Please see here :- https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/4498107
So I hope you can realise those four features are not needed thus ought be removed. I await your response and if you need any help please just ask.
Regards Bernard -
Comment from BCNorwich
No response so unneeded POI's removed.
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |