Loading...
Changeset: 57783249
Deleted inaccurate building outlines. Re mapped them.
Closed by armandjhala
Tags
changesets_count | 11 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.7.1 |
hashtags | #hotosm-project-4351;#YouthMappers;#USAID;#GWU |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;data file |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Hi armandjhala, welcome to OSM.
Could you please don't delete and redraw more or less the same objects? This deletes the history. See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Good_practice#Keep_the_history
More information about your changeset: http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=57783249
-
Comment from armandjhala
Apologies for my mistakes -- I have not continued doing so and appreciate the note.
Ways (20)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |