Changeset: 57920008
#hotosm #Ruralelectrification
Closed by johanespeter9
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10786 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
this changeset contains some tags with spelling mistakes. First of all, all tags, keys and values should use lower case letters. (Names do use upper case of course)addr:Distirct -> addr:district (note the spelling mistake)
addr:Village -> addr:village
building:condition=Moderate -> 'moderate'Another point: The tag "building:levels=0" implies that the whole building is underground. This can't be right as it can clearly be seen on aerial images.
In total there are about 2000 of these wrong tags in this area. Could you have a look and fix these?
Jan
-
Comment from mueschel
I started removing spelling mistakes in
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/58240787
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |