Changeset: 58078070
Add building addresses for NW Boulder County.
Closed by rsavoye
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13626 en) |
---|---|
source | County GIS with good open license, and Mapbox sat imgery, Josm conflate plugin. |
Discussion
-
Comment from chachafish
Howdy :)
A few edits here have popped up as errors. Just so you know, the addr:full would only be used if addr:housenumber and addr:street are not suitable. So, you won't need to use both styles in one node. Cheers :) https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:addr -
Comment from rsavoye
Oh, interesting. I obviously didn't realize that. It'll be pretty easy to fix that. I'll have to modify my conversion script too.
-
Comment from rsavoye
I fixed all the addresses I had added with addr:full. I just read up on key:addr more, thanks for pointing the link. I dropped that from the original reference dataset too, although I'm mostly done importing addresses.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |