Changeset: 58138963
New path at Queenseffy Crossing, but not open yet
Closed by drnoble
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13576 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | survey; |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mike Baggaley
Hi, I see from your note that this path is not open yet, but you have bicycle=yes which in conjunction with access=no indicates that cycles can use the path but pedestrians can not - I suspect this is not what you intended. If the path is under construction, it might be better to use highway=construction and construction=cycleway.
Cheers,
Mike -
Comment from drnoble
Thanks Mike, it was an error on my part.
The path is built, but fenced off. I'm not actually sure if it will be a cycle path, it was just a tag copy/paste mistake, have resolved now
Ways (1)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |