Loading...
Changeset: 58201405
houses that were not already mapped based on local knowledge
Closed by aoife_t123
Tags
changesets_count | 14 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
source |
Discussion
-
Comment from amapanda ᚛ᚐᚋᚐᚅᚇᚐ᚜ 🏳️🌈
Hi, you asked for a review. Similar to before ( https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/58201510#map=19/53.39172/-6.17992 ), square buildings are nice. :)
You've added one long building here, tagged as "terrace", but looking on the aerial imagery, it looks more like several separate semi-d's, with side passages between then. It doens't look at "solid" as the terrace to the right. Are you sure this is one single building or should it be split?
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |