Changeset: 58234217
Thai - Lampang tertiary road additions
Closed by Russ McD
Tags
build | 2.5-21-gec1befed |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.5 |
Discussion
-
Comment from stephankn
way 535043410
This is a 500m stretch of road which looks at most like a residential. How certain are you regarding the tertiary status and the reference number just added? -
Comment from stephankn
as no Mapillary available, here is the area on streetview: https://www.google.com/maps/@18.401278,98.8761412,3a,75y,78.25h,72.73t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s3TZAF8meZKAmqVow3hABcQ!2e0!7i13312!8i6656
I see the ref number listed on the rural road website, but is this really reflecting the reality?
-
Comment from Russ McD
I rode down the 1184 last week and a lot of the Lampang rural roads have new signs and are freshly tarred. Did I rid down this Soi ?
Well, No I didnt, I used the highways website to check the accuracy.
Sometimes when plotting, you need to make certain assumptions, and in this case I just assumed that the aerials were old and the Soi was not tarred to RR standard, soon it would be.
Ill check it out again next time I'm there.
- 581602929, v1
- ลพ.6073 (581602930), v1
- 581602931, v1
- 581602932, v1
- ลพ.6073 (581602933), v1
- 581602934, v1
- 581602935, v1
- ลพ.6043 (197856620), v9
- 227286885, v2
- ลพ.6073 (227286886), v4
- ลพ.6050 (227286884), v9
- 535063137, v3
- ลพ.4064 (535043410), v3
- 535063143, v2
- 535063145, v2
- 535063203, v2
- ลพ.4054 (421729066), v3
- 532434695, v4
- ลพ.4061 (418084750), v7
- 535063136, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |