Loading...
Changeset: 58350126
#hotosm-project-4236 #missingmaps
Closed by Rafaela Duarte Rodrigues
Tags
changesets_count | 5 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.0 |
hashtags | #hotosm-project-4236;#missingmaps |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;data file |
locale | pt-BR |
review_requested | yes |
source |
Discussion
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Hi Rafaela Duarte Rodrigues, welcome to OSM.
May I know the reason behind deleting several buildings which have been mapped just a few days ago? Thanks.
-
Comment from Rafaela Duarte Rodrigues
Hi, I deleted those buildings because they were in places that doesen't exist buildings, then I put them in the right palces, I don't if who did that before my mapping could see de images or something, some roads were wrong too.
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
The buildings and paths exist. You should better check the used "DigitalGlobe Standard Imagery".
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |