Changeset: 58495166
It is primary
Closed by StopConsuming_StartProducing
Tags
changesets_count | 270 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from JJIglesias
This Road is the F3 in the National System of Roads of Bolivia (Red Vial Fundamental) and all of them has been clasified as Trunk roads whatsoever the quaility of the roads, as agree by the local comunity. Please revert to Trunk as it was before.
Thanks
J.J.Iglesias -
Comment from StopConsuming_StartProducing
I understand, but this is not about the local communities, it is about the people that use OSM. If you want to give them a false impression of what the road is like, sure, go ahead and tag as trunk. But it is clearly less then this. This does certainly not increase the trustworthiness of OSM. But you never thought about that, did you?
Ways (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |