Loading...
Changeset: 58729931
wieso angepasst
Closed by Superelchi
Tags
changesets_count | 22 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from R0bst3r
Hallo Superelchi,
falls "Oberbettringer Wiese" der wirkliche Eigenname ist, dann ist diese Änderung korrekt. Falls es nur ein lokaler Name ist, dann wäre loc_name als Schlüssel besser. Ich zumindest kenne die Wiese nicht unter dem Namen.
Mehr dazu https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/DE:Names#name_ist_nur_der_Name
Viele Grüße
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/58729931
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |