Changeset: 58963571
Details Grenaa
Closed by !i!
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13710 de) |
---|---|
source | local knowledge, photos, bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from atcomapper
Bemærk at adressepunkter normal ikke skal sættes sammen med bygninger, sådan som du har gjort ved Kattegatcentret, jf. https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Da:Adresser
-
Comment from atcomapper
Please note that address nodes in Denmark should not be merged with buildings like you have done here. Please see https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Addresses#Denmark
-
Comment from !i!
Thanks for pointing me to this fact. Indeed at DE we prefer to tag the full buildings / sites to make get best from semantic.
The autoAWS resubmitted the adressnode, so it's ok?
-
Comment from atcomapper
Yes I have created the address node again so it is fine now :)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |