Changeset: 59093508
Small Park Area
Closed by chouvincent
Tags
changesets_count | 4 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from DavidKewley
Hi chouvincent, in this changeset and two subsequent changesets, you marked this building and two other buildings nearby as three separate parks. I see no reason to believe that these former building outlines meet the definition of "park" at https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:leisure%3Dpark, so I reversed these changes of yours in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/59130951.
When you edit OSM, please try to tag objects accurately, and if these really are parks, please reply here so we can discuss. Thanks, David
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |