Loading...
Changeset: 59195099
New apartment building with new street
Closed by hunterpvh
Tags
changesets_count | 2 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Glassman
There already is a landuse with the name Hyde Square but is currently shown as under construction. It looks like it might be now landuse=retail. Can you confirm and make the change, merging your node with the existing outline? BTW Bing imagery looks good for this area. Mapbox seems to be out of date.
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.mapbox.com/changesets/59195099
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |