Loading...
Changeset: 59384623
Updated a cinema
Closed by OpenBoys
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 8.2.6 |
Discussion
-
Comment from dikkeknodel
Hi OpenBoys,
I can hardly believe that SportXX is a cinema as it's tagged here, since it's a chain of Sports shops. Now this node has two names, name=Maxx and name:de=Migros SportXX.
If both the cinema Maxx and the shop SportXX are here, than that requires two different nodes.
Could you please double check?
Keep up the happy mapping!
Cheers,
dikkeknodelCould you double check this?
-
Comment from dikkeknodel
Since there was no reaction, this changeset is reverted in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/60612587
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |