Loading...
Changeset: 59552523
Circle of cut hedges
Closed by aidanbritten
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.8.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Not really a circle so IMHO better to map the sections of hedge separately thus giving a more accurate idea of whats on the ground.
A house address is not really appropriate for a spot in the middle of and joined to the highway.
postal_code=? is better suited for a highway tag.
Lastly, is it really a tourist attraction? I can't find any reference to it in any arboreal literature.
If you need help marking the hedges please just ask. Regards Bernard
Ways (2)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |