Changeset: 59845782
Added Falcon Mews, a small mews off Oakmead Road. The line isn't 100% accurate but it looks close enough. I think I have added it correctly but please review in case I've not done something properly.
Closed by SignHealth
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.9.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
ideditor:walkthrough_completed | yes |
ideditor:walkthrough_progress | welcome;navigation;point;area;line;building;startEditing |
ideditor:walkthrough_started | yes |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello ans welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I've removed the address tags from the highway (address tags are meant for buildings), added a postal code tag (that's correct for a highway), thus the highway is to OSM practice.
The Mews buildings could be drawn and addressed.
Regards Bernard. -
Comment from SignHealth
Thanks, Bernard. Still getting to grips with it. Will try to do the buildings.
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Glad to help, if you need help please just ask, or there's plenty of guides/info on the web and several OSM forums.
Ways (2)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |