Changeset: 60056884
Added directionality to tertiary road at intersection according to imagery and GPX traces
Closed by mapzania
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13878 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing, OSM GPS Traces and GPX traces |
Discussion
-
Comment from pbUJb
Здесь двухстороннее движение!
-
Comment from Zverik
Hi! Please check other sources when making edits that affect routing. This strip of road is bi-directional. You can confirm this with the Google Street View: https://www.google.com/maps/@55.667054,52.3459771,3a,75y,249.57h,84.02t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1sGNkMXEK7M3oq2vWut6V49w!2e0!7i13312!8i6656
-
Comment from mapzania
Hi pbUJb and Zverik, The street-pano you linked shows traffic traveling in one direction but also signage in the other direction. I was using OSM GPS traces along with satellite imagery to add this oneway which seemed to confirm oneway but your provided resource confirms as bi-directional. I will be more careful in the future. Thanks!
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |