Changeset: 60064280
added Buildings
Closed by Yesu Raju
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12921 en) |
---|---|
source | digitalglobe imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from Chetan_Gowda
Hello Yesu Raju,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. I appreciate your mapping efforts. There are lot's buildings added in the changeset which also contain duplicate buildings. Check this one https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/600555929/history#map=19/17.16079/79.62568 and beside buildings which are duplicated. As you are using JOSM older version, try to update and run validation before you submit to OSM server.Also, it'd be good if your profile say for which team/organization you're working for.
Thanks,
Chetan -
Comment from chandusekharreddy
Please validate before uploading the data.Check overlappinngs and validate
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |