Changeset: 60342709
Fixed crossing highways
Closed by ashleyannmathew
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13878 en) |
---|---|
source | Mapbox Satellite |
Discussion
-
Comment from MikeN
Why were these driveways reverted to construction state?
-
Comment from ashleyannmathew
Hi Mike,
Thanks for your query. I have reverted the highway back to service. I am working on fixing all highway topology errors across the US, where crossing highway is one of them. Crossing highways are highways that cross each other without a common node at its intersection. While fixing it in this area, I saw that the area was under construction under satellite imagery and missed your source mentioned as "Survey". Hence, reverted back the changes. -
Comment from MikeN
Thank you - Bing has been updated since that survey and it is clearer that the shopping center is already built and was not mapped from planning document papers.
-
Comment from ashleyannmathew
Yes, thank you for the update
Ways (16)
- Fairview Road (129557792), v7
- 538529097, v2
- 538529100, v2
- 538529102, v2
- 538529105, v2
- 538529106, v2
- 538529107, v2
- 538529109, v2
- 538529110, v2
- 538529113, v3
- 538529118, v2
- 538529119, v2
- 550759022, v2
- 550759023, v2
- 550759024, v2
- 550759025, v2
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |