Loading...
Changeset: 60377840
Adding Buildings and roads
Closed by Sai Mawn Kham
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13996 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi! What is meant with highway=give_way on a closed way like here?
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/604624312
Normally, this tag is used on a node to map a sign:
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dgive_way
- 604624311, v1
- 604624312, v1
- 604624313, v1
- 604624314, v1
- ႁူင်းႁဵꧣ်းပၢင်ႇသိမ်ႇ (604624315), v1
- 604624316, v1
- 604624317, v1
- 604624318, v1
- 604624319, v1
- 604624320, v1
- 604624321, v1
- 604624322, v1
- 604624323, v1
- 604624324, v1
- 604624325, v1
- 604624326, v1
- 604624327, v1
- 604624328, v1
- 604624329, v1
- 604624330, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |