Changeset: 60423464
added missing roads and aligned as per esri imagery
Closed by alekhya5
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13500 en) |
---|---|
source | esri |
Discussion
-
Comment from AkuAnakTimur
Hi, could you please check your edit for this highway? https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/604802580/history
-
Comment from alekhya5
Hello AkuAnak Timur,
We further investigated the scenario to understand what and why were we wrong on editing the segments.
In this context, we checked the edits in Achavi, and found that a node on segment with node id 5737972656 seems to have been mistakenly dragged by the user "singhow" (does not belong to grab team and seems to be a new user with only 1 edit so far), which resulted in incorrect alignment.
However, we have already fixed the alignment, but keeping you posted on what and how was the error created.Thanks
Alekhya -
Comment from AkuAnakTimur
Many thanks for your input.
Ways (9)
- 605141238, v1
- 604773903, v2
- 604802556, v2
- 604802557, v2
- 604802558, v2
- 604802559, v2
- 604802563, v2
- 604802571, v2
- 604802580, v2
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |