Changeset: 60434096
Resident of Town Lane
Closed by TONYkayak
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.9.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from TONYkayak
Why is not being named?
Town lane -
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
The name is OK, the map has to re-render before the name appears. Also, your browser might be stuck on an old cached tile, reload the page or clear your browser cache.I wonder though why you describe the highway as service=No_Through_Road the tag value "No_Through_Road" in incorrectly presented, as far as I'm aware is not recognizable. Plus you've attached your new highway to the highways at each end, thus making it a throughway. A no through way must be interrupted with a barrier of some sort or have a restriction or just not be joined at one end.
Is the bollard (not joined to any highway), beside Riley Road meant to be a barrier on a highway?
If you need any help please just ask.Regards Bernard
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |