Changeset: 60661419
Made way 25470518 oneway.
Closed by GeoidDude
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13996 en) |
---|---|
source | Esri World Imagery, Downloaded GPX Data, and OpenStreetMap GPS Traces |
Discussion
-
Comment from literan
Please, do not fake edits! there is NO oneway there: https://yandex.ru/maps/?ll=37.950660%2C56.102252&z=15&l=map%2Ccmr%2Cstv%2Csta&panorama%5Bpoint%5D=37.940134%2C56.095422&panorama%5Bdirection%5D=228.190345%2C5.312450&panorama%5Bspan%5D=116.739177%2C80.000000 You may talk about this with another Apple guy: https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/60631071
-
Comment from GeoidDude
Hello literan. Sorry for the mistake. In retrospect, I realize why there would not be much two-way traffic in the JOSM GPS Traces and GPX Data. I appreciate the quick fix and the Yandex link. Sorry again and thanks for the feedback.
Ways (3)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |