Loading...
Changeset: 60707016
Changes made based upon local knowledge and satellite imagery.
Closed by Andrew_F_
Tags
changesets_count | 5462 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.9.2 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-CA |
Discussion
-
Comment from GnasherNF
When I add a road or feature to the database, it is either because I have personally been there or because I have mapped it according to the available satellite imagery, as stated in my changeset comments. Please stop following my changes around the map. The border for this quarry was correct, so why change it? This is becoming an ongoing issue.
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |