Changeset: 60707791
stations de chargement electrique Paris Saclay
Closed by xoroc
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13878 fr) |
---|---|
source | Paris-Saclay opendata |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
you added the key "charging_type" on these nodes - this tag is new and not used in other places. Essentially this information is not needed, because it can be read from the "output" tag.On the other hand, one important piece of information is missing: Which sockets are available? https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:socket
Could you add this?Cheers, Jan
-
Comment from xoroc
Hi,
I forgot to say it, but this was a semi-automatic changeset from opendata source. So I don't have other information about the sockets. I tried to "translate" all the present tags from the original dataset, this is why I added the charging_type tag (I didn't notice that it was readable with output tags..). So yes, (when I'll be able to do it),I'm gonna delete these tags.
Cheers,
C.Roux -
Comment from frosm
Bonjour,
souvent c'est bien d'en parler avec la communauté, ca évite les erreurs de jeunesse :)
genre il manque le tag principal disant ce que c'est : des stations de chargement de véhicule électrique ?
pour si peu de noeud cela aurait aussi été agréable de les placer au bon endroit au lieu d'un fixme disant au suivant de traiter la note:location
parce que les imports de mauvaise qualité ne sont souvent pas souhaitable, d'autant plus dommage qu'ici tu sembles avoir toutes les données pour faire de la qualité -
Comment from frosm
je m'étonne aussi que la gare soie opérateur de cette borne https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/5759983425 alors que la communauté d’agglomération a confié le parking de la gare à EEFIA, parking contenant d'après EEFIA un/des stations de recharge, faudra voir si c'est la même borne ou si c'est une autre
-
Comment from xoroc
Bonjour, oui désolé je ne suis pas un habitué des imports, mais au vu de la faible étendue de celui-ci j'ai pas pensé à alerter. Et en effet j'ai oublié de tag principal je règle ça tout de suite. Et oui je n'ai pas tous les détails sur les bornes puisque c'est un import; mais je me suis dit que c'était mieux que rien et oui en effet il faut améliorer la précision des informations comme toujours.
Nodes (1-20 of 33)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |