Loading...
Changeset: 60992148
Added construction and proposed buildings at Greenbank and Highbury Park
Closed by Undearius
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14026 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Matthew Darwin
is contruction:highway=* a new way of doing construction tags? I always do 2 tags: construction=highway, highway=*
-
Comment from Matthew Darwin
osm.org doesn't render your tags
-
Comment from Undearius
I find using this method to be easier to edit afterward.
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Lifecycle_prefix
The construction is mostly done in this area, so it was as simple as removing the "construction:" prefix.
Ways (1-20 of 30)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |