Changeset: 61259798
#teachosm-project-686 #BHOOT #MissingMaps #Mapillary #BOIL #Pathao
Closed by sydaziz
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13878 en) |
---|---|
review_requested | yes |
source | mapbox |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
please watch out for the correct spelling of keys - they are case sensitive. E.g. 'Water' should be 'water' Could you fix this on 114 objects? Thanks! -
Comment from user_5359
Hello, I have modified your keys from Water to water. But please have a look on the three ways https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/612982305 , https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/612982328 , https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/612982315 : You use the key combination natural and highway. A road around the pond should be separated from the pond.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |