Changeset: 61263153
its actual survey data
Closed by prabesh chapagain
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14026 en) |
---|---|
review_requested | yes |
source | survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Hi prabesh chapagain, welcome to OSM.
May I know the reason behind deleting several mapped tertiary and residential roads? Thanks.
-
Comment from prabesh chapagain
Municipality office has requested for the total road update according to actual field. All the data are placed according to field inventory.
Thank You
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
So you deleted and redraw many roads?
-
Comment from prabesh chapagain
Yes Sir, I have upload shape file from JOSM, and I had deleted previous layer.
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Please don't remove and redraw more or less the same objects. This deletes the history! Thanks. See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Good_practice#Keep_the_history
-
Comment from prabesh chapagain
Sure Sir, I was unknown about such practice. I thought overlapping of data should be removed so I removed overlap data. Thanks your cooperation.
Ways (1-20 of 35)
- 1
- 2
- 613013214, v1
352006693, v3537511631, v2343523168, v5- 403546200, v2
249522519, v11343461303, v3343775631, v3343775632, v3401835283, v5401850974, v2401850975, v3401850982, v2401850995, v2404075058, v5404075065, v3404123867, v6404130346, v3404130349, v2404130351, v2
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |