Changeset: 61293344
Added subareas because search shows the Old City and objects in this area as not located in Jerusalem.
Closed by Антін Сартенченко
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14026 ru) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Harel M
Hi,
Adding subarea according to OSM documentation is redundant and disputed.
See here:
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Relation:boundary
Geo spatial engines should be able to deduct subareas using their logic.
I suggest to remove this. -
Comment from zstadler
Hello Павел Гетманцев,
This is the same edit as in
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/55217428You never responded to the comments in that changeset and it was reverted.
This changeset was reverted too.
Please avoid redoing this edit.
You are invited to open a discussion with the local mappers.
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |