Changeset: 61311812
Created destination relation for intersection coming from trunk headinag towards Демьянское
Closed by moon_walker
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13996 en) |
---|---|
source | Mapillary Images and Bing Satellite Imagery |
Discussion
-
Comment from mavl
Hello moon_walker.
Why do you add lines as roads?
There is only one the road in here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/613564144
Now there are 3 roads:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/613564144
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/613564141
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/145299348
It is wrong. In reality there is only one wide road. Did you visit this place? -
Comment from moon_walker
I fixed the junction. Thank you for your feedback.
-
Comment from mavl
Thank you.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |