Changeset: 61337763
Museums and parcs added
Closed by EnterChallenger
Tags
changesets_count | 5 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.10.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | fr |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from dikkeknodel
Hi EnterChallenger,
I see you added a promenade as park. Overlapping, there is already a pedestrian area with the same name [1] and a construction zone [2] and a service highway [3]. I think this is not making it clearer and some cleanup is required.
Is the construction area no longer under construction an now part of the promenade? If you can walk (nearly) everywhere, then a highway=pedestrian area may be more applicable than a park. If you can (or are allowed) only to walk certain lanes, then a park is more applicable in combination with for example footways where you can walk.
Is it clear what I mean and do you know how to proceed.
Cheers,
dikkeknodel
[1] https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/48915627
[2] https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/81088250
[3] https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/178563933
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |