Changeset: 61378043
Saint Petersburg
Closed by Dinamik
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14066 ru) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
This member corrupt the names. War edits. Mechanical edits. Edits for render.
-
Comment from Dinamik
This is non-typical object. If we have waterway=river and "река" in name, we suppress "река" according to specific river rules. But here we have waterway=stream with "река" in name.
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Names#Name_is_the_name_only
Generic word in such cases you need to add a separate tag. -
Comment from Dinamik
De-facto, we have stream, which is called "river Chyornaya". Are you sure, that separate tag in this case is the best solution?
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
de-facto this river. and by the way I'm not sure that even according to the accepted agreement in the OSM, it should be tagged as a stream.
Since then the name of the object will not be distorted. at least so everyone will see how the river is really called, and those who want to sign it on their map in accordance with Russian standards and traditions will be able to do it.
-
Comment from Dinamik
How do people get information about name "river Chyornaya" for stream, if you suppress part of name? If this waterway is indeed waterway=river, this is another question. I discuss case, when waterway=stream is called river.
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
эта река называется "Чёрной". это её имя.
-
Comment from Dinamik
Так а если не река называется "Чёрной", а ручей называется "Чёрной рекой" (или "рекой Чёрной", как Вам привычнее)?
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
расшифруй свой бред.
-
Comment from Dinamik
Вы говорите, что имя у этого объекта "Черная". Т. к. "технически" этот объект является ручьём, у Вас получается, что мы имеем "ручей Черная".
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
технически исключительно в пределах OSM. в этом случае в отдельный тег.
-
Comment from Dinamik
Так мы и имена в пределах OSM указываем.
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
ну так в чём проблема? родовое слово не является в данном и подобных случаях частью имени, значит - в отдельный тег.
-
Comment from Dinamik
Проблема в том, что в OSM это ручей, называемый рекой.
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
ну так в чём проблема? родовое слово не является в данном и подобных случаях частью имени, значит - в отдельный тег.
-
Comment from Артём Крюковский
и ещё раз. не уверен, что по понятиям ОСМ это таки stream, а не river.
-
Comment from assenizator5
вдобавок, это таки река, которая в ОСМ описывается как stream.
-
Comment from Dinamik
Проблема в том, что в терминологии OSM у нас есть ручей, именуемый рекой Чёрной. Если в терминологии OSM это река, предмет данного обсуждения исчезает.
Ways (18)
- река Чёрная (25470409), v14
- река Чёрная (71408633), v16
- река Чёрная (71408634), v10
- река Чёрная (80240515), v8
- река Чёрная (87072142), v9
- река Чёрная (87072149), v10
- река Чёрная (87072153), v10
- река Чёрная (87072159), v13
- река Чёрная (87078831), v11
- река Чёрная (87078846), v9
- река Чёрная (137333558), v9
- река Чёрная (137333559), v9
- река Чёрная (137333560), v8
- река Чёрная (137333561), v9
- река Чёрная (202637342), v7
- река Чёрная (202637343), v8
- река Чёрная (539200987), v6
- река Чёрная (539200989), v6
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |