Loading...
Changeset: 61477585
Adding destination tag and relation Усть-Тавда and Плеханово and updated junction modeling
Closed by berms
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (13996 en) |
---|---|
source | DigitalGlobe 2018-08-06, Mapillary |
Discussion
-
Comment from mavl
Hello berms.
Why do you add road lanes as roads?There is only one the road in here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/615332601You added two nonexisting roads:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/615332606
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/615332609It is wrong. In reality there is only one wide road. The tag "highway" is the whole road, but not the road lane.
Did you visit this place?
Ways (14)
- 615332601, v1
- 615332602, v1
- Р-404 (615332603), v1
- Р-404 (615332604), v1
- Р-404 (615332605), v1
- 615332606, v1
- 615332607, v1
- 615332608, v1
- 615332609, v1
- Р-404 (56146323), v16
- 94924895, v3
- 176914419, v4
- Р-404 (528107968), v2
- Р-404 (528107969), v2
Relations (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |