Changeset: 61481446
This house and address doesn't exists anymore
Closed by phil22
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14066 de) |
---|---|
source | knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hjart
Please note that the adress may very well still be valid. Basically do not touch danish adress nodes. They are all imported and deleted adress nodes will be reimported.
-
Comment from phil22
What's your suggestion how to deal with it? The property doesn't exists anymore and is now part of the surrounding farm land. There's growing grain but no house...
-
Comment from Hjart
We got lots of those all over Denmark and we tend to just leave them be. The proper way is to report it to the municipality.
-
Comment from Hjart
As long as it exists in the official adress database it will be reimported to OSM
Ways (3)
Nodes (19)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |